Independent Drama - Dramatic Action Specialists

Credits

Action, Fight Co-ordination and/or Choreography

We have worked with lots of companies and peeps, even famous ones, look at all our credits, there are hundreds... wow... omg, so many.
Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama
Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama
Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama
Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama
Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama Independent Drama

Want to work with us? »
Show Me: All Film & TV Theatre Motion Capture (click to filter credits)
TitleProducerDirector
2016
LISTERINE BOLD LIFE
film & tv
McCoyMeyer Justus Meyer
SUDDEN ATTACK 2
film & tv
Territory Studio Limited James Nunn
ACCIDENT MAN
film & tv
Tea Shop & Film Company Jesse V Johnson
EXCALIBUR RISING
film & tv
Tornado Films Anthony Smith
HOST
film & tv
Welcomehomefilms Rory Kindersley
IBOY
film & tv
Wigwam Films / Pretty Pictures Adam Randall
OBEY
film & tv
Tea Shop & Film Company / The Big House Jamie Jones
PASSAGE OF MY YOUTH
film & tv
Scene Productions Janet Chun
RISE OF THE FOOTSOLDIER 3
film & tv
Carnaby Films Zackary Adler
THE GIRL FROM THE SONG
film & tv
Escac Films Ibai Abad
THE HATTON GARDEN JOB
film & tv
Tea Shop & Film Company Ronnie Thompson
THE LOST VIKING
film & tv
Tornado Films Emmet Cummins
A$AP ROCKY - MONEYMAN
film & tv
Partizan Dexter Navy & A$AP Rocky
CURSE OF LONO - 5 MILES HIGH
film & tv
Brickwall Alex Walker
LADYHAWKE - THE WILD THINGS
film & tv
Partizan Youth Hymns
CADENCE
film & tv
Siskamedia Productions Jason Rivers
HUNTED
film & tv
Toothpix Ltd Owen Tooth
NOCTURNE
film & tv
Nathan Silver Nathan Silver
RIOT ACT
film & tv
Flat Cap Films Oliver Riley-Smith
WE LOVE MOSES
film & tv
Teng Teng Films Dionne Edwards
ONE MAN TWO GUV'NORS
theatre: stage play
Sedos, Bridewell Theatre Alex Baker
STALKING THE BOGEYMAN
theatre: stage play
Southwark Playhouse Markus Potter
THE MAN WHO WOULD BE KING
theatre: stage play
Dawn State Dan Coleman
2015
ASTRAL
film & tv
Craven Street Chris Mul
BEAUTIFUL DEVILS
film & tv
Ascension Productions James Marquand
ELIMINATORS/WWE PROJECT
film & tv
WWE James Nunn
GUNNED DOWN
film & tv
Impact Entertainment Mark McQueen
KILL KANE
film & tv
North Bank Entertainment Adam Stephen Kelly
LEVEL UP
film & tv
Fulwell73 Adam Randall
IMMINENT
film & tv
Third Floor Productions Kasun Aravinda
UNBORN JUSTICE
film & tv
Magnificent Films Sean Cronin
BASTILLE DAY FIGHTING KNIGHTS
theatre: corporate
Theatre Voliere / Jolly Good Show Natasha Wood
VIOLET
theatre: musical theatre
Mountview / Bernie Grant Arts Centre Charlotte Westenra
CONSOLATION
theatre: stage play
Theatre Voliere / Jolly Good Show / Bridewell Theatre Natasha Wood
HENRY V
theatre: stage play
Rose Bruford Martin Constantine
HENRY V
theatre: stage play
Dulwich College Maggie Jarman
I AM BEAST
theatre: stage play
Sparkle and Dark Shelley Knowles-Dixon
PIG GIRL
theatre: stage play
Finborough Theatre Helen Donnelly
RICHARD III
theatre: stage play
Curve Theatre Nikolai Foster
ROMEO & JULIET
theatre: stage play
Mountview Stephen Grihault
THE WIN BIN
theatre: stage play
Old Red Lion Sara Joyce
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS
theatre: stage play
Westminster Under School Charlie Hill
2014
ALLIES
film & tv
Summerwood Media Dominic Burns / Jake West (B-Unit)
KICKING OFF
film & tv
Red Card Media Matt Wilde
THE FALL OF THE KRAYS
film & tv
Torn Pictures Productions Ltd / Nice One Film / Saracen Filmes Zachary Adler
THE FOUR WARRIORS
film & tv
Philm Flicks Phil Hawkins (FD Marcello Marascalchi)
THE INTENT
film & tv
It?s A Lot Ltd Kalvador Peterson.
THE RISE OF THE KRAYS
film & tv
Torn Pictures Productions Ltd / Nice One Film Zachary Adler
WRITERS RETREAT
film & tv
Molifilms Entertainment / WR Ltd Diego Rocha
CONSOLATION
film & tv
Jolly Good Show Natasha Wood
BROTHERS PROMISE
film & tv
Fight Me Productions Cengis Dervis
DEAD COOL
film & tv
Glass Gun Films Simon Ross
HYVE
film & tv
Create Shirley Day
INVISIBLE ENEMIES
film & tv
Alasdair Mitchell
JAGO
film & tv
Location Set Creative Connections Piotr Karter
ROXANNE
film & tv
Kind Productions Paul Frankl.
THE QUICKENING
film & tv
UCL Film Society Bartek Podkowa
ANCIENT BLACK OPS: NINJA & 47 RONIN EPISODES
film & tv
World Media Rights/Yesterday Channel Jonathon Elliot
DEEP CUTS
film & tv
Frontline Picture House Darren Bransford
REN
film & tv
Mythica Entertainment Kate Madison
TOTAL WAR - ATTILA
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
A COMEDY OF ERRORS
theatre: stage play
Open Air Tour / GB Theatre Company Ed Viney
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
theatre: stage play
Honey-tongued Theatre Productions / Fort Lovrijenac, Dubrovnik Gary Wright
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
Tour, TAG Stuart Glover
AN INTERVIEW WITH GADDAFI
theatre: stage play
Reggie Adams / Future Social Theatre / Waterloo East Theatre
AS YOU LIKE IT
theatre: stage play
Green Girl Productions / Barons Court Theatre Mackenzie Thorpe
FAUST
theatre: stage play
Dumbwise Theatre John Ward
FRANKENSTEIN
theatre: stage play
Broadway Studio Theatre, Catford Cameron Jack
JEKYLL AND HYDE
theatre: stage play
Hampton School Victoria Buse
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
Open Air Tour / GB Theatre Company Ed Viney
ROMEO & JULIET
theatre: stage play
Custom Practice Rae Mcken
TALES OF KING ARTHUR
theatre: stage play
Haddenham Youth Theatre Duncan Spence
2013
OLIVE GREEN
film & tv
Ekstasy Ltd Suki Singh
SANCTUARY
film & tv
Digital Illusion Productions Terry Marriott
ALI LOVE - ANOTHER
film & tv
Craig Murray Craig Murray
ADDI & CHESS
film & tv
Scruffbag Productions Victoria Bavister
BRACE
film & tv
Up and Up Productions Sophy Holland & Alicya Eyo
GENERATION OF VIPERS
film & tv
Partizan Tom Beard
KNIGHT STRIKE
film & tv
Kira Fitzpatrick Andrew Montague
MIGHTIER THAN THE SWORD
film & tv
Mightier Than The Sword Limited Ilyas Kaduji
SUPER BRAINY ZOMBIES II: RETURN OF THE LAW
film & tv
Chewing Sand Hazel Hayes
THE MOTH (MAN OF THE HOUSE)
film & tv
Lutimedia O-T Fagbenle
SWIPE - BEHIND THE SCENES TOTAL WAR FEATURETTE
film & tv
Sky News / presented by Niall Paterson
THE FIRST MUSKETEER
film & tv
Harriet Sams
ERROL FLYNN FILMHOUSE LAUNCH EVENT
theatre: corporate
Errol Flynn Filmhouse / Royal & Derngate Georgia Munnion
NOT AGAIN
theatre: dance
ADC Theatre / Writon Francesca Brown
LES MISERABLES
theatre: musical theatre
Highfield School Suzannah Cryer
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK
theatre: musical theatre
Riverside Studios / City Academy Musical Theatre Company Pippa O'Brien
WEST SIDE STORY
theatre: musical theatre
St Marylebone CE School Alice
AS YOU LIKE IT
theatre: stage play
ADC Theatre / Historyonics Theatre Company Chris Hudson
FOURTY FIVE MINUTES
theatre: stage play
Soho Theatre / National Theatre Connections & Bodens Theatre Adam Boden
HAMLET
theatre: stage play
City of Ely Community College / Ely Armature Dramatic Society Michael Holland
HEDDA GABLER
theatre: stage play
National Tour - Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
Market Harborough Theatre / Quite Nice Theatre Thom Sellwood
OTHELLO
theatre: stage play
National Tour - Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
SPRING AWAKENING
theatre: stage play
International Tour / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
TEECHERS
theatre: stage play
National Tour / Blackeyed Theatre Adrian McDougall
THE DUKE IN DARKNESS
theatre: stage play
The Tabard Theatre / SightLine Entertainment Phoebe Barran
THE LAST KINGDOM
theatre: stage play
The Scaffold Theatre / Boden Performing Arts Adam Boden
TREASURE ISLAND
theatre: stage play
Oasis Academy. Lords Hill. John Carrington
2012
CANDLE TO WATER
film & tv
Red Fram Film Productions / Blind Pictures Ltd. / FFSI Nihat Seven
HARRIGAN
film & tv
Tall Tree Pictures Vincent Woods
POWDER ROOM (WHEN WOMEN WEE)
film & tv
3 Mills Studios / DJ Films MJ Delaney
DRAKE
film & tv
Fight Me Productions Rosebud Productions Azi Rahman
ESCAPE TO GOSSAU
film & tv
Red Clover Productions Michael Koltes
FUMES
film & tv
Annex Films Tom Werber
HOUSE OF KNIVES
film & tv
Poet in the City Graham Henderson
LION IN THE SNOW
film & tv
University of West London Amal Taher
RICHARD III
film & tv
McGibney Productions Jordan McGibney
SANTA'S BLOTTO
film & tv
New Division Films Patrick Myles
SPRING IN JUNE
film & tv
London Film Academy / Through the Looking Glass Productions David Wike
STILL LIFE
film & tv
Images of Elsewhere Kieran Fay
THE 4TH DAGGER
film & tv
Red Clover Productions Michael Koltes
THE JOINT VENTURE
film & tv
Adina Istrate
THE LAST TRAIN
film & tv
Terry Marriott
THIS IS TOBY
film & tv
Cryogenic Gods / BFI (British Film Institute) Charlie Borchard
WARRIOR MAIDENS
film & tv
Actors' Temple Company Tom Radcliffe
BEAT THE BEST
film & tv
Talpa
CHEESE WARRIOR MAIDEN TRAINING
film & tv
Michelle Young Films Andy Lewis
ROME II - TOTAL WAR
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - SAINTS & HEROES
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
TOTAL WAR BATTLES - SHOGUN (MOBILE PLATFORM)
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
PANDORA 2154
theatre: dance
West Wing Arts Centre / Creative Academy George Kirkham
BOMBAY DREAMS
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesties Theatre / West End Stage Sarah Earnshaw
CABARET
theatre: musical theatre
City of London School Martin Biltcliffe
CRAZY FOR YOU
theatre: musical theatre
Epsom Playhouse / Epsom Players Steven Green
EVITA
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesties Theatre / West End Stage Sarah Earnshaw
JOSEPH AND HIS AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesties Theatre / West End Stage Sarah Earnshaw
STARLIGHT EXPRESS
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesties Theatre / West End Stage Sarah Earnshaw
WEST SIDE STORY
theatre: musical theatre
Pegasus Theatre Oxford / Ric Nic Alexander Millen
DIE WALKURE (THE VALKYRIE): WAGNER GOES HOLLYWOOD
theatre: opera
St John's Church / Fulham Opera Fiona Williams
IDOMENEO
theatre: opera
Morley Opera Anna Gregory
IL TROVATORE
theatre: opera
Bryston / Dorset Opera Company Sally Burgess
LE CARROSSE DU SAINT SACREMENT
theatre: opera
Bryston / Dorset Opera Paul Carr
OTELLO
theatre: opera
Wyllyotts Theatre / Southgate Opera Cecil Hayter
THE CONSUL
theatre: opera
Morley Opera Anna Gregory
CANTERBURY TALES
theatre: stage play
National Tour / Tacit Theatre Anthony Sebastian
DO YOU WISH TO CONTINUE
theatre: stage play
Theatre 503 / 503Five Joanna Turner
DRACULA
theatre: stage play
Catford Broadway Theatre Harry Williams
JUSTICE TOWERS
theatre: stage play
The Brook Theatre / Pretending People Theatre Matt Salisbury Becca Frith
LITTLE FOOT
theatre: stage play
Tony Boden Theatre / Boden Youth Theatre - National Theatre Connections Adam Boden
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
Central Library Amphitheatre / Quite Nice Theatre Thom Sellwood
OUTWARD BOUND
theatre: stage play
Finborough Theatre Louise Hill
ROMEO & JULIET
theatre: stage play
International Tour / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
SKIN TIGHT
theatre: stage play
Tour / Epsilon Productions Jemma Gross
TAMING OF THE SHREW
theatre: stage play
Tour / GB Productions Jack Shepherd
THE FANTASTICAL ADVENTURES OF [NOT] BEING WITH YOU
theatre: stage play
Blue Elephant Theatre Justen Bennett
THE TEMPEST
theatre: stage play
Tour / GB Productions Jenny Stephens
TITUS GROAN
theatre: stage play
The Actor's Church Covent Garden/Blackshaw Ellie Pitkin
2011
CHARLENE
film & tv
Rough Edges Productions Sharon Odams
FOSSIL
film & tv
Brickwall Films Alex Walker
GANGS OF TOOTING BROADWAY
film & tv
Indian Summer Films Devanand Shanmugam
CHRONICLES OF SYNTAX TRAILER
film & tv
I Dare Productions Tania Martins
DISILLUSIONED DREAMS
film & tv
Cosila Films Natasha Luchmun
HISTORY
film & tv
ALRA (Academy of Live and Recorded Arts) John Dower
MERRY CHRISTMAS
film & tv
One-in-Ten Productions Jennifer Chislett
NUNJAS
film & tv
London Film Academy Stephane Tin
PILATES PARTNERS
film & tv
ALRA (Academy of Live and Recorded Arts) John Dower
RX TERRA
film & tv
BFI (British Film Institute) James Gaffney (Yusei)
SCRAP (WORKING TITLE)
film & tv
Independent Drama Dawson James & Ronin Traynor
THE DESERTERS
film & tv
Robert Myles
THE FIELDS
film & tv
Wolfheart Productions Jack Burnford
TOMB
film & tv
Central Film School Bart Janse
BLUE PETER
film & tv
BBC Patrick Talbot
THE LINK
film & tv
Lion Television / National Geographic
COS FIGHT CALL - BEHIND THE SCENES
film & tv
I Dare Productions Ronin Traynor
AI FIGHTING SYSTEM PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
motion capture (choreography and performer)
Creative Assembly Greg Alston
KILL ZONE MERCENARY / PSVITA
motion capture (choreography and performer)
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Limited / Guerrilla Cambridge Alan Brand Darren Hyland Lucy Webber
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - DRAGON WAR BATTLE PACK
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - FALL OF THE SAMURAI
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - HATTORI CLAN PACK
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - RISE OF THE SAMURAI
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR - SENGOKU JIDAI PACK
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
THE LION THE WITH AND THE WARDROBE
theatre: musical theatre
Bodens Studios Adam Boden
OTELLO
theatre: opera
Bryanston / Dorset Opera Company Anna Gregory
PAGLIACCI
theatre: opera
King's Head Theatre / Opera Up Close Anna Gregory
THE MEDIUM
theatre: opera
Accademia dellArte Dory Rebekah Ford Sibley
TOSCA
theatre: opera
Bryanston / Dorset Opera Company Dame Josephine Barstow
1001 NIGHTS
theatre: stage play
Brady Arts Centre Canan Salih
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
theatre: stage play
Poimandres Productions Anna Crozier
A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE
theatre: stage play
Catford Broadway Theatre Cameron Jack
AFTER THE END
theatre: stage play
Sutherland House Studio Theatre / Royal Holloway Maria Varnakkidou
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
New Pantomime Productions /Grand Opera House York Simon Barry
BRUNCH WITH PULCINELLA
theatre: stage play
Accademia dell'Arte-Arezzo, Italy Taylor Hohman
FORGIVE ME
theatre: stage play
Blue Mountain Theatre Company Cameron Jack
HAMLET
theatre: stage play
Tivoli Theatre - Ireland Max Lewendel
HENRY V
theatre: stage play
Lambeth Country Show / Tea House Theatre Harry Iggulden
KING LEAR
theatre: stage play
Trinity Theatre / RSC Open Stages Francesca Gilpin
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
Bath Place Community Venture Basement / RSC Open Stages & ShakeSoc Sophie Gilpin
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
International Tour / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
PRIMROSE HILL LADIES CLUB
theatre: stage play
PHLC Productions Gary Wright
ROMEO & JULIET
theatre: stage play
Oxford Spires Academy Sam Knipe
ROMEO & JULIET (INTERNATIONAL TOUR)
theatre: stage play
GB Theatre Neil Sheppeck
THE ARTISAN
theatre: stage play
Edinburgh Festival - Sin Club & Lounge / Cheeky Beggars Juliane von Sivers
THE CANTERBURY TALES
theatre: stage play
Southwark Playhouse / Tacit Theatre Juliane von Sivers
THE JUDGMENT OF DON QUIXOTE
theatre: stage play
Scuola di Arte Dramatica Paolo Grassi-Milan Andy Crook
THE MEDIEVAL BANQUET
theatre: stage play
The Medieval Banquet Lisa Gosbee
THE POSSIBILITIES
theatre: stage play
Sutherland House Studio Theatre / Royal Holloway Dan Collard
THE THREE MUSKETEERS
theatre: stage play
Westminster Upper School Charlie Hill
TWELFTH NIGHT (INTERNATIONAL TOUR)
theatre: stage play
GB Theatre David Woodward
2010
APPETITE
film & tv
National Film & Television School Robert McKillop
HOLD THE LIFT
film & tv
Jog on Media Sam Boother
IT'S OVER
film & tv
Impact Sam Kahn
MACBETH NO MORE
film & tv
Shorthouse Productions Suri Krishnamma
SCHOOL RUN
film & tv
Green Acre Productions / Freestyle Productions Phil West
SOUTH SIDE
film & tv
Urban Media Productions Shantelle Rochester
THE CHOICE
film & tv
London Film School Andreas Reksten
THE JOURNEY
film & tv
Independent Drama Ronin Traynor
ANGER MANAGEMENT
film & tv
Flashback Television Ltd William Johns
ASK JEEVES - BOW TIE
film & tv
Velvet Film Production Sebastian Joseph
THE SYNDICATE
film & tv
Systir Productions Victoria Howell / Hollyweb and LA Webfest awards 2012
TYCAN TOURNAMENT - I MUDD
film & tv
Independent Drama / I Dare Productions Ronin Traynor
NAPOLEON TOTAL WAR
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston / BAFTA Nomination Best Strategy Game 2011
NAPOLEON TOTAL WAR - HEROES OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
NAPOLEON TOTAL WAR - IMPERIAL GUARD & COLALITION PACKS
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
NAPOLEON TOTAL WAR - THE PENINSULAR CAMPAIGN
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
SHOGUN 2 - TOTAL WAR
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston / BAFTA award - best strategy game 2012
LITTLE WOMEN
theatre: musical theatre
Tony Boden Theatre / Boden Studios Adam Boden
WEST SIDE STORY
theatre: musical theatre
Epsom Playhouse / Epsom Players Chris Malone
BEOWULF
theatre: opera
Old Queen's Head & Bridewell Theatre / Eclectic Opera Buffy Sharpe
PIRATES OF PENZANCE
theatre: opera
Epson Playhouse / Epsom Light Opera Company Lee Power
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
Regional Theatres / New Pantomime Productions Simon Barry
AS YOU LIKE IT
theatre: stage play
Tour/GB Theatre Company Neil Sheppeck
FRIENDREQUEST.COM
theatre: stage play
West Wing Arts Centre / Dog Bite Kevin Condliffe
HAMLET: PRINCE OF DENMARK
theatre: stage play
UK National Tour / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
JOURNEYS END
theatre: stage play
Tour/Icarus Theatre Collective Alastair Whatley
JUKAI
theatre: stage play
The Blue Elephant Theatre / Theatre Temoin Ailin Conant
MADNESS OF KING GEORGE NATIONAL TOUR
theatre: stage play
Original Theatre Company / Icarus Theatre Collective Alastair Whatley
MARLOWE
theatre: stage play
Griffon's Edge Productions Don Lillie
MARLOWE
theatre: stage play
Hot Tap Theatre & Courtyard Theatre / Theatro Technis Marysia Kay
MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR
theatre: stage play
Tour/GB Theatre Company Jenny Stephens
OF MICE AND MEN
theatre: stage play
Broadway Theatre Catford Cameron Jack
ON THE BORDERLINE
theatre: stage play
Bloomsbury Theatre / Interanimation Theatre Clara Armand
PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD
theatre: stage play
Rose Theatre / Rose Bruford Pat O'Tool
RIP HER TO SHREDS
theatre: stage play
Old Red Lion Theatre / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
THE CAVE
theatre: stage play
The Blue Elephant Theatre Aaron Paterson
TROILUS & CRESSIDA
theatre: stage play
LOST Theatre Adrian Brown
VENETIAN MASQUERADE BALL
theatre: stage play
Medieval Banquets David Baylif
2009
BASEMENT
film & tv
Paperknife Productions Asham Kamboj
THE HARSH LIGHT OF DAY
film & tv
Multi-Story Films Oliver Milburn
HOPE
film & tv
Tim Hyde
NEXT GLOBAL CRISIS- EPISODE 2
film & tv
NGC Andrew Fraser
PENTHESILEA
film & tv
Juliane von Sivers Erin Wheeler
DAMIAN - FALL FROM INNOCENCE
film & tv
Adverto Films Ogodinife Okpue
CHRONICLES OF SYNTAX (SERIES)
film & tv
I Dare Productions / Channel Flip. Jack Ayers Adam Hipkin Dan Hipkin Chris Munns James Webber
PRIMARY FACTION
film & tv
I Dare Productions Susan E Clarke
EMPIRE TOTAL WAR - ELITE UNITS (EAST WEST & AMERICA)
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
EMPIRE TOTAL WAR - THE WARPATH CAMPAIGN
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston
GLOUCESTER QUAYS OFFICIAL OPENING
theatre: corporate
Gloucester Quays / Liveblades Gordon Kemp
REIKSGUARD PROMOTION VIDEO
theatre: corporate
The Black Library Books / Warhammer Richard Williams
THE SURGE 3D
theatre: corporate
Vision3 Ltd Chris Parks
UPSIDE DOWN
theatre: dance
Arcola Theatre - Adventurers in Movement Alessandra Fel
BUGSY MALONE
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesty's Theatre London / West End Stage Mark Puddle
CHORUS LINE
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesty's Theatre London / West End Stage Mark Puddle
HAIRSPRAY
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesty's Theatre London / West End Stage Mark Puddle
HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL
theatre: musical theatre
Her Majesty's Theatre London / West End Stage Mark Puddle
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR
theatre: musical theatre
Wyllyotts Theatre Adam Boden
'TIS PITY SHE'S A WHORE
theatre: stage play
White Bear / Baseless Fabric Joanna Turner
A FLORENTINE TRAGEDY
theatre: stage play
Palazzo Davanzati Florence Italy / Syracuse & New York Universities Robert Cameron
A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM
theatre: stage play
The Yellow Chair Performance Experience Hugh Allison
AFTER JULIET
theatre: stage play
London Studio Centre / Seedtime Susan Raasay
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
Kings Theatre Southsea / New Pantomime Productions Simon Barry
AN ODE TO MY SISTER
theatre: stage play
UK national tour / Images of Elsewhere Yasmin Gurreeboo & Lucy Bradley
BOUNCERS
theatre: stage play
West Wing Rep Company Kristiina Paul
CHRISTMAS RELOADED
theatre: stage play
Old Red Lion / Papa Tango Sam Donovan
CINDERELLA
theatre: stage play
Harrow Arts Centre Yasmin Gurreeboo
EDMOND
theatre: stage play
Wiltons Music Hall Elliot Cowan
LORD OF THE FLIES
theatre: stage play
Catford Broadway Theatre Cameron Jack
MACBETH
theatre: stage play
Tour/Arty-Fact Theatre Company Yvonne Peacock
NATURE ADORES A VACUUM
theatre: stage play
Soho Theatre / Solidaire Theatre Productions Mike Miller
ONE WHITE ONE BLACK
theatre: stage play
Rose Bruford Theatre / Amaze Henry Muttoo
OTHELLO
theatre: stage play
UK national tour / Icarus Theatre Collective Max Lewendel
ROBIN HOOD
theatre: stage play
West Wing / Little Wolf Entertainment Zoe Waterman
ROMEO & JULIET
theatre: stage play
Tour/Arty-Fact Theatre Company Yvonne Peacock
SLOG
theatre: stage play
West Wing Ronin Traynor
THE COMICALL HISTORIE OF ALPHONSUS KING OF ARAGON
theatre: stage play
University of Sussex Ildike Solti
THE THREE MUSKETEERS
theatre: stage play
Berkhamstead School Paul Harvey
THE WOMAN BEFORE
theatre: stage play
Soho Theatre & Brockley Jack Theatre / Solidaire Theatre Productions Juliane von Sivers
2008
ACE FACE
film & tv
Anti-factory Charlotte Bergann
EYE OF THE OBSERVER
film & tv
Isi Okonta. Isi Okonta
SCHOOL RUN
film & tv
Freestyle Productions/Greenacre Films Philip West
THE HUNT FOR GOLLUM
film & tv
Rickety Shack Productions Chris Bouchard
EMPIRE TOTAL WAR
motion capture (choreography and performer)
SEGA / Creative Assembly Greg Alston - Lead Animator / BAFTA award - best strategy game 2010
THE ART OF DUELLING - DOCUMENTARY
theatre: corporate
Creative Assembly
BACK TO THE 80'S
theatre: musical theatre
CAST Rob Ingham
BUGSY MALONE
theatre: musical theatre
West Wing Scott Burgess
BEAUTY & THE BEAST
theatre: stage play
West Wing Yasmin Gurreeboo
CAN YOU SEE ME YET
theatre: stage play
Brockley Jack Theatre / Language Laid Bare Productions Joanna Turner
FORESKIN'S LAMENT
theatre: stage play
Hackney Empire & Pleasance Courtyard / Trailer Trash Theatre Lindsey Bowden
ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
theatre: stage play
West Wing Ronin Traynor
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
theatre: stage play
Harlow Playhouse / New Pantomime Productions Simon Barry
THE COLLECTOR
theatre: stage play
Arcola Theatre & Aslan Productions Ben Caplan
THE REVENGER'S TRAGEDY
theatre: stage play
Bridewell Theatre Baseless Fabric Theatre Company Joanna Turner
WILD OATS
theatre: stage play
Upstairs at the Gatehouse / Lost Theatre Company Adrian Brown
WIND IN THE WILLOWS
theatre: stage play
West Wing Yasmin Gurreeboo
2007
CORRUPTION
film & tv
Scandic Film Production. Cranked Jonas Molina
FOUR 1
film & tv
Muddy Icon George Kirkham
HITTING PEOPLE WITH STICKS
film & tv
NaDobra Films Marysia Kay
RAISA GORBACHEV FOUNDATION
theatre: corporate
Hampton Court Palace Jon Edgley-Bond
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
West Wing Lucy Bradley
AS YOU LIKE IT
theatre: stage play
Tour/Chapterhouse Theatre Company Rebecca Gadsby
BLACK COMEDY
theatre: stage play
West Wing Danielle Scott
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
theatre: stage play
Kings Theatre Southsea / New Pantomime Productions Simon Barry
THE COLLECTOR
theatre: stage play
Aslan Productions / Gate Theatre & The Iron Belly Ben Caplan
2006
CHARGE
film & tv
Anger Management Productions Brett Walker
RELENTLESS
film & tv
Ravensbourne College Laurence Mills
MILE END FESTIVAL
theatre: corporate
Mile End Park Jon Edgley-Bond
SUMMER HOLIDAY
theatre: musical theatre
Brindley Theatre Runcorn / Halton Council Simon Barry
THE LEGEND OF BEOWULF
theatre: musical theatre
Travesty Theatre / Cockpit Theatre Delyth Jones
ALADDIN
theatre: stage play
Grand Opera House York / New Pantomime Productions Simon Barry
CINDERELLA
theatre: stage play
West Wing Yasmin Gurreeboo
CONSEQUENCES
theatre: stage play
Lambeth Mission / Freestyle Productions Max Lewendel
MERI CHRISTMAS
theatre: stage play
UK national tour / RIFCO Pravesh Kumar
THE LEGEND OF BEOWULF
theatre: stage play
Cockpit Theatre / Travesty Players Delyth Jones
2005
A FIVER'S WORTH OF COURAGE
theatre: stage play
Kate Willoughby Productions Sarah Norman
ALMOST NOTHING
theatre: stage play
Hen & Chicken Theatre / Beneath the Skin Caroline Ross
2004
WIND IN THE WILLOWS
theatre: musical theatre
Grand Opera House York / Clear Channel Entertainment Simon Barry
A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE
theatre: stage play
Tour / Insight Theatre Helen Walls
SEX DRUGS & LAST MINUTE GOALS
theatre: stage play
SYPC Sarah Jones
2003
WIND IN THE WILLOWS
theatre: stage play
White Rock Hastings / Clear Channel Entertainment Simon Barry
Back to Top
Independent Drama - Dramatic Action Specialists
Stage Combat & Utility Stunts for Film, TV, Theatre, Motion Capture, Live Events
"all the drama, none of the crisis"